Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
11:00 AM - Chair Yoga (Virtual)
11:00 AM - Device Drop-In
3:30 PM - Brownie-Girl Scouts of America
5:00 PM - Brownie-Girl Scouts of America
6:30 PM - Rice for Mexican Treats: Horchata and Arroz con Leche
9:00 AM - Walk and Talk
2:00 PM - DH Meeting
2:00 PM - Hook & Needle Guild
7:00 PM - Sci-Fi & Fantasy Book Club
1:00 PM - Book Sorter Meeting
1:30 PM - Should I Stay or Should I Go
4:00 PM - Flower Crowns
6:30 PM - 3D Print & Design Club
7:00 PM - Brookfield Native Plants Club
All Day - Take and Make Friday
11:00 AM - Chicago Food Depository
1:30 PM - Chair Zumba
4:00 PM - Intro to D&D for Teens
10:00 AM - Drawing Comics with Jarrett J. Krosoczka
10:15 AM - TOPS Mtg.
10:30 AM - Legotastic Saturday
2:30 PM - Beaded Fobs
11:00 AM - AAPC Meeting
3:00 PM - Girl Scout Meeting
10:30 AM - Springtime Babies!
11:00 AM - Chair Yoga (Virtual)
7:00 PM - The Inky Sea
9:00 AM - Walk and Talk
10:30 AM - Believers
10:30 AM - Cards & Coffee
2:00 PM - DH Meeting
4:00 PM - Genealogy Club: Material Discussion
6:30 PM - Film Discussion Series
7:00 PM - Intro to YouTube
1:30 PM - Hump Day Stretch
3:00 PM - Senior Studio Hour
4:00 PM - Teen Craft: Tissue Paper Butterflies
7:00 PM - True Crime Club: I'll Be Gone in the Dark Book Discussion
10:30 AM - Animals Everywhere! Storytime
1:00 PM - Book Sorter Meeting
4:00 PM - Slime Club Session 1
7:00 PM - Forest Creek HOA Mtg.
7:00 PM - Maker Studio 101
7:00 PM - Non-Fiction Book Group
7:00 PM - Wanted! Dead or Dead: Invasive Plants on Your Property
All Day - Take and Make Friday
1:30 PM - Staff meeting
4:00 PM - Fortnite
4:00 PM - Roblox
10:15 AM - TOPS Mtg.
11:00 AM - ESL Conversation Practice - Práctica de Conversación ESL
1:00 PM - TREF Mtg.
2:30 PM - Grown-up Geek Lab: GlowForge Wind Chimes
10:30 AM - Pajama Party Storytime
11:00 AM - Chair Yoga (Virtual)
11:00 AM - Device Drop-In
7:00 PM - FOL Writer's Workshop
7:00 PM - Girls Night Out Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Sokol-Boy Scouts leadership mtg.
9:00 AM - Walk and Talk
10:30 AM - Brain Bootcamp
12:00 PM - Books & Bites Cookbook Club
2:00 PM - DH Meeting
4:00 PM - Geek Lab Session 1
7:00 PM - May Flowers
10:00 AM - Friends + Foundation Meeting
2:00 PM - Hook & Needle Guild
4:00 PM - Graphic Novel Book Club
5:00 PM - Flower Pot Painting
6:30 PM - The Power of Meditation
7:00 PM - On Being Fabulous with Jonathan Van Ness & Kristi Yamaguchi
1:00 PM - Book Sorter Meeting
4:00 PM - Fun with Zumba - Kids' Edition
4:00 PM - Slime Club Session 2
7:00 PM - Thursday Thrillers Book Club
All Day - Take and Make Friday
12:00 PM - Friends of the Library book sale prep
1:00 PM - Yoga Storytime
4:00 PM - Teen D&D Adventuring Club
5:00 PM - Take & Make: Coffee Filter Bees
10:00 AM - Friends + Foundation Book Sale
10:30 AM - Citizens' Climate Lobby
11:00 AM - Capital Campaign Wrap-Up Celebration
2:30 PM - A Year of Slow Stitching
1:30 PM - Daisy Girl Scout Troop 56414
3:00 PM - Live on the Plaza! Hungrytown Concert
10:00 AM - Broofield Aging Well Team
11:00 AM - Chair Yoga (Virtual)
12:00 PM - Staff Event
3:00 PM - Finals Study Hall
3:30 PM - Girl Scouts Troop 56500
5:00 PM - Brownie-Girl Scouts of America
7:00 PM - Chicago: Aviation's Incubator
9:00 AM - Walk and Talk
10:30 AM - Cards & Coffee
10:30 AM - How Does Your Garden Grow Storytime
2:00 PM - DH Meeting
3:00 PM - Finals Study Hall
4:00 PM - Geek Lab Session 2
7:00 PM - Carvey 101
1:30 PM - Anne Clark
3:00 PM - Finals Study Hall
3:00 PM - Senior Studio Hour
5:00 PM - Girl Scout Meeting
7:00 PM - Library Board of Trustees
10:00 AM - Believers
1:00 PM - Book Sorter Meeting
4:00 PM - Anime Club: Pokémon Day
6:30 PM - Medicare 101
All Day - Take and Make Friday
11:00 AM - Baby and Me Playtime
1:30 PM - Chair Zumba
6:15 PM - Get Your Game On!
10:00 AM - A. Such Mtg.
10:00 AM - Brookfield Garden Club
10:15 AM - TOPS Mtg.
1:00 PM - Movies with Marty
3:00 PM - Maker Studio 101
All Day - Library Closed (Memorial Day)
Mobile Museum of Tolerance
9:00 AM - Walk and Talk
10:30 AM - Brain Bootcamp
2:00 PM - DH Meeting
4:00 PM - Button Trees
7:00 PM - Maker Studio 101 (En Español)
7:00 PM - READ to the Dogs
1:30 PM - Hump Day Stretch
2:00 PM - Hook & Needle Guild